ukclassify.com

Manual Machinist

Manual MachinistRedditchFlexible options of hours - Days / rotating shifts / Nights£14.00 per hour - Days£15.22 per hour - rotating shifts£16.03 per hour - NightsThere is an immediate requirement for a skilled Manual Machinist to join a busy Aerospace company based in Redditch. The role will be to support the machining department by producing machined parts by operating a manual...

Pawhut 1.21M Cat Tree Tower With Sisal Scratching Posts Bed Tunnel Perch Teaser Toy - Brown D30-288V01bn

Price now:

From

£32.99

to

£39.99
Comments
Welcome to ukclassify comments! Please keep conversations courteous and on-topic. To fosterproductive and respectful conversations, you may see comments from our Community Managers.
Sign up to post
Sort by
Login to display more comments
Top Picks

Dean

Manufacturing & Industrial

£1,400.00

s

Manufacturing & Industrial

£400.00

katie

Manufacturing & Industrial

£1,800.00

Sandra

Manufacturing & Industrial

£800.00

Louis

Manufacturing & Industrial

£1,100.00

Carolyn

Manufacturing & Industrial

£17,995.00

Andy

Manufacturing & Industrial

£250.00
Fiat Ducato ci mizar, 2008, 2300 (cc)

Sam

Manufacturing & Industrial

£24,950.00

Rxf 190 racing

John

Manufacturing & Industrial

£1,000.00

Mazda 2 Tamura

Kellie

Manufacturing & Industrial

£3,200.00

Product Specifications

General

gs

Pertemps Redditch Industrial

Posted

7 days ago

description

Manual Machinist

Redditch

Flexible options of hours - Days / rotating shifts / Nights

£14.00 per hour - Days

£15.22 per hour - rotating shifts

£16.03 per hour - Nights

There is an immediate requirement for a skilled Manual Machinist to join a busy Aerospace company based in Redditch. The role will be to support the machining department by producing machined parts by operating a manual mill or lathe, in addition you'll be expected to maintain quality standards, keep records and maintain equipment and tooling. The role involves manual milling, drilling and turning of various metals in accordance with drawing requirements.

Candidates should be proficient in the following:

- Conventional Milling & Turning

- Manual Drilling

- Ability to use measuring equipment including micrometres and Verniers.

- Detecting Malfunctions, troubleshooting processes and replacing worn tools

- Quality / Inspection awareness

Experience essential - with at least 2 years' experience of working in a similar role / environment.

If you'd like to be considered for this role, please click to 'APPLY' and follow the instructions.

location

Redditch, Worcestershire

Todays Bargains

Volvo, V60, Estate, 2013, Manual, 1984 (cc), 5 doors

1,500.00

Kaspars

View All
Volkswagen type 2 lovierd windows

200.00

James

View All
IMMACULATE 2023 FORD TOURNEO WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE VEHICLE

30,000.00

Sharon

View All
Nissan qashqai 2012

3,000.00

Ugne

View All
Yamaha Big Bear 250

2,650.00

Liam

View All
Big boys toy tank

3,600.00

Sue

View All
2020 fc250

2,500.00

Jacob

View All
Private plate

800.00

Terry

View All
Vauxhall, ASTRA, Hatchback, 2007, Manual, 1796 (cc), 5 doors

850.00

Eric

View All
LML125

1,395.00

Martin

View All
All Filters